Saturday, March 13, 2010

SHE is The One Concert!



It had been a week since my SHE IS THE ONE CONCERT 2010! Yup, on last Saturday, my sis won a pair of tickets for SHE concert (6/3/10). This was my second concert! Last year, on the same month, I was given a pair of free tickets from my housemate for their same-door-brothers (同门师弟)- Fahrenheit 's 想入飞飞 concert! Anyway, even though it had been a week, I could still remember vividly almost every scene there! My sis got us a pair of RM138 tickets. Well, it was a bit far from the stage! But, I was super contented!

Before the concert started, we went there and collected the tickets! The crowd was great even though it was quite hot there! The pic below tells the story!You can see all the SHE fans there~~~hohoho:


Photobucket

Then, after loitering for half an hour, we went into the outdoor stadium. To our surprise, it was a like a festival there. You can see lok lok, nuggets, drinks, and etc. Then, when we went in, it was quite disappointing to see that our seats were on far right side of the stadium! Nonetheless, from the view, the stage was spectaculars! According to the newspaper, the stage was practically transported from Taiwan(^^)~~~Wowowowo~~~. From the pics, the camouflaging stage gave us a lot of surprise~~~ 


Photobucket


Here they were! The Charmed One..hahaha, no lah, They are SHERO (NEW ALBUM)~~~ Yes, the quality is super bad, I know. They are definitely not Selina, Hebe, and Ella~~~Hahaha~~~At the beginning of the concert, they were dancing like there was no tomorrow! They really had a lot of energy! I have to say  this, I love all their songs~~~~~~~~~hohohohoh~~~~~Then, they rose to the mid-air with a shining bird nest to sing some beautiful serenading love songs~~~


Photobucket

After that, they had some special segments. First, they were doing the 百老汇  or like a musical. Haha, they looked amazing in their cocktail dresses! Ella looked special with her Nike sneakers.....Off course, they invited Yoga Lim (林宥嘉) as their guest singer oooo~~~ He was definitely a good singer. But, his song was a bit weird~~~There came the Karaoke segment which they chose their songs~~
  • Ella - Simple Love by Jay Zhou (简单爱 -周董)
  • Selina - Admire by Fish Leong (崇拜- 梁静茹)
  • Hebe - Love Letter by Faye Wong [Cantonese] (情书[粤语] 王菲
Their performance was so strong from the start to the end! The whole night, I was waiting for my all-time-S.H.E-song. It was only sung as the last song of the encore - 恋人未满. I was a bit touched because it was a moment there that we had the same thought!

Here is the song lists for the night adapted from polyzone.blogspot.com :
Super Star / Boom / Super Model / 宇宙小姐 / 612星球 / 热带雨林 / 天灰 / 五月天 / 你最近还好吗 / 花都开好了 / 伦敦大桥垮下来 / 怎么办 / 可爱万岁 / Hebe - Dream A Little Dream of Me / Selina – Wake Me Up before You Go-Go / Ella – 我就是我 / 触电 / 远方 / 天亮了 / 半糖主义 / 我爱烦恼 / 痛快 / 爱我的资格(林宥嘉合唱)/ 林宥嘉 – 看见什么吃什么 / 金钟罩铁布衫+ 梦田 / 老婆 / 爱到疯癫 / 安静了 / 说你爱我 / Ella - 简单爱 / Selina - 崇拜 / Hebe - 给自己的情书 / 终结孤单+三天三夜 / 魔力 / I.O.I.O / 波斯猫 / 不想长大 / Beauty Up My Life / Remember / 美丽新世界 / 中国话 / 恋人未满
Then, we rushed to the HILTON KL for their after-concert party! Yes, this means that we will have the chance to meet them in person. While waiting for their arrival, we were having a feast in the midnight!!!!. Yes, supper ....omg it was super fattening - nasi lemak, fried chicken, porridge, a lot of deserts~~~~ 


Photobucket

Well, one of the worst things in my life just happened! Even though we were only a few feet away from SHE, Yoga, we were not allowed to take photos! Yes, the organiser was very strict! They even hired big size bodyguard to take care of us~~~~~~But, at least, I took photos with them in a group ( which I believed that it will never surface at all) and shook Ella's hand....hahahaha, that is enough liao~~~~~





   

    12 comments:

    Superbearman89 said...

    Envy ah~~~~!!!!!!! XD

    Invisible said...

    you're the super fans haha.....

    drop by to say hi~~ ^^

    Xjion89 said...

    [superbearman]
    i envy u more. u can go travel, and watch live WWE~~~HAHAHA

    [Invisible]
    hiya, thanks for dropping by^^~~~

    Nikel Khor said...

    d concert feel vri awesome..

    from Nikel Khor

    Xjion89 said...

    hahaha, it was a super cool concert^^

    Nikel Khor said...

    forget to ask..how to get in after-event meal d?

    from Nikel Khor

    Xjion89 said...

    oooo, tat 1 was actually the free ticket included in my sis wining ~~~~

    fufu said...

    i am not their fan >< i wanna go back for sammi's concert T.T

    June (An Asian Traveler) said...

    Wow, it seems you had fun. And the foods look delicious.

    Xjion89 said...

    [fufu]
    omg, i am oso Sammi fan tooo~~~i wan to go HK to watch her concert in the future~~~if got chance, we shoud go 2gether oooo^^

    [June]
    hahaha, yup, it was a great buffet! But, too bad it was midnight ~~~else, I will eat nonstop...haha, thanks for droppinf by^^

    vialentino said...

    SHE in malaysia...gosh, me busy with work till dunno wat is happening around...

    Xjion89 said...

    haha, you shud take sum time and relax~~~